Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Events calendar

< June 2017 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 28 
 29 
  Chefs of the Future Masterclass 2017
  Peninsula U12 Tennis
  Peninsula Secondary Basketball 13-15 yrs girls and boys
 30 
  Peninsula U12 Tennis
  Yr 7 Vaccinations - Dose 2
 31 
  Rugby League Schoolboy Cup preliminary final
 1 
  Maths B External Assessment Trial (Year 11)
 2 
  JCU Titration Competition
  Physical Education External Assessment Trial (Year 11)
  JCU Titration Competition
  Rosie's Fundraiser - Pie throwing
  Athletics Prep (Years 4-6)
  Robotics Club
 3 
  Mt Sheridan Plaza Spelling Bee - Yrs 3&4, 5&6 Heats
 4 
 5 
  Clontarf Academy Yarrabah State School visit
 6 
  Hambledon State School Transition Day
 7 
  Schoolboys Cup Rugby League Grand Final
 8 
  AFLQ School Cup - Junior Boys
  P-6 Photo Days
  Regional Readers' Cup - Primary
  Yr 8/9 boys sports excellence AFL carnival
  White Rock State School Transition Day
 9 
  P-6 Photo Days
  Clontarf Academy - Oztag Carnival
  Readers' Cup Regional - Secondary
  Mulgrave Girls Rugby League
  Robotics Club
 10 
  Mt Sheridan Plaza Spelling Bee - Yrs 7&8, 9&10 Heats
 11 
  Peninsula U12 Touch Girls and Boys - Reg.
 12 
  Peninsula U12 Touch Girls and Boys - Cl.
  Ibaraki High School Full Day Visit
 13 
  Year 2 Recycling Centre Excursion (2 classes)
  P&C Meeting
 14 
  Year 2 Rediscovery Centre Tour - Group 1
  Year 2 Recycling Centre Excursion (2 classes)
  Yr 11/12 Exam Block
  Peninsula Cowboys Challenge Final (Rugby League)
  Clontarf Academy Junior Leadership Camp
  Year 2 Rediscovery Centre Tour - Group 2
 15 
  Yr 11/12 Exam Block
  Clontarf Academy Junior Leadership Camp
  P-2 Sports Day
 16 
  Yr 11/12 Exam Block
  Clontarf Academy Junior Leadership Camp
  U15 & U18 Girls Peninsula Trials
  Yr 3-6 Sports Day
  Robotics Club
  P&C Fancy Dress Disco
 17 
  Yr 11/12 Exam Block
  Robo Cup Challenge - Robotics comp - rescue and dance
  Mt Sheridan Plaza Spelling Bee - Semi and Grand Final/s
  Robotics comp - rescue and dance
 18 
  Yr 11/12 Exam Block
 19 
  Yr 11/12 Exam Block
  Clontarf - Junior Big Day Out
  Mulgrave Softball
 20 
  CQU Year 11 Experience
  Vicki Wilson Cup - Netball
  Cairns Eisteddfod - Band
 21 
  Cairns Eisteddfod - Band
  Eisteddfod Choir
  Early Childhood First Aid Course
  CQU Year 12 Experience
  QCS Practice Writing Task
  7-12 Athletics Carnival - competition only day
  State of Origin
 22 
  Hospitality First Aid and CPR Course
  AFL Qld Schools Cup Competition
  QCS Practice Short Response Test
  Yr 10/11/12 sports excellent AFL carnival
  Year 7 Culminating Activity
  Rugby League Presentation Evening
 23 
  Term 2 ends
  June eNewsletter distributed
  Deadline for student fee payment for iPad draw
  7-12 Athletics Carnival
 24 
 25 
 26 
 27 
 28 
 29 
 30 
 1