Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Events calendar

< May 2017 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 30 
 1 
  Labour Day
 2 
  TCS Rugby Union U15
  Peninsula U12 & U18 Golf
  P-6 Parent-Teacher Interviews
 3 
  Mulgrave Tennis
  PB4L Meeting P-6
  BPC Vs Gord Schoolboy Rugby League
  AQP111B Snorkelling - Pool
  AQP111A Snorkelling - Pool
  Clontarf Academy Yr 7 Sleepover
 4 
  Clontarf Academy Yr 7 Sleepover
  TCS Touch U15 girls and boys
  Year 10 into 11 Subject Information Sessions
 5 
  Mulgrave Cross Country - Primary
  Mulgrave Cross Country
  TCS Cross Country
  Clontarf Yr 11 Employment Activity
  Robotics Club
 6 
  Senior Drama - Theatre Viewing "Constellations"
 7 
 8 
  P&C Mother's Day gift stall
  Clontarf - Bunnings Employment Visit
 9 
  P&C Mother's Day gift stall
  TCS Soccer - U15 girls and boys
  NAPLAN
  P-6 Parent-Teacher Interviews
  P&C Meeting
 10 
  P&C Mother's Day gift stall
  NAPLAN
  Clontarf - Employment and Senior Leadership Camp Undarra
  BPC Vs Saints Schoolboy Rugby League
 11 
  P&C Mother's Day gift stall
  NAPLAN
  Clontarf - Employment and Senior Leadership Camp Undarra
  Yr 12 Geography catchments excursion
 12 
  P&C Mother's Day gift stall
  Clontarf - Employment and Senior Leadership Camp Undarra
  P&C Mother's Day Tea & Toast
  Athletics Prep (Years 4-6)
  Robotics Club
 13 
 14 
 15 
  BLA Author Workshops - AJ Betts
 16 
  BLA Author Workshops - AJ Betts
  Green Island Excursion Yr11 Aquatics
  Aquaculture Visit Yr 12 Marine
  TCS Basketball 13-15 yrs girls and boys
 17 
  BLA Author Workshops - AJ Betts
  ILT Conference
  Schoolboy Rugby League catch-up round
 18 
  BLA Author Workshops - AJ Betts
  ILT Conference
  11 Biology Green Island Field Trip
  Mulgrave Girls and Boys Touch
  Rugby League Rewards Carnival Yr 8,9,10.
 19 
  BLA Author Workshops - AJ Betts
  ILT Conference
  Walk Safely to School Day
  year 11 Ryder Driver
  RAID Arts Camp
  Athletics Prep (Years 4-6)
  Robotics Club
 20 
  RAID Arts Camp
 21 
  Peninsula U12 Soccer Girls and Boys - Reg.
 22 
  Yr 11 & 12 Senior Art workshop with Abdul Abdullah
 23 
  Rosie Batty Talk
  Under 8s Day
  Peninsula U12 & U15 Girls and Boys Soccer
  Peninsula Secondary Touch U15 girls and boys
  Isabella State School Transition Day
 24 
  Peninsula Secondary Rugby Union
  BLA Mathematics Workshops
  Big Night Out
  BPC Vs Cairns Schoolboy Rugby League
  National Simultaneous Storytime
 25 
  BLA Mathematics Workshops
  Year 7 Challenge Day
  BLA Careers and Education Expo - Yrs 10 & 12
 26 
  BLA Mathematics Workshops
  Pat Bailey Plate (Primary and Secondary Rugby League)
  Year 9 Maths Enrichment Day
  Mulgrave Rugby Union
  Peninsula U12 & Secondary Cross Country
  May eNewsletter distributed
  Athletics Prep (Years 4-6)
  Robotics Club
  Dance Viewing
  YR 11/12 Dance Viewing - Rainbow Vomit
 27 
 28 
 29 
  Chefs of the Future Masterclass 2017
  Peninsula U12 Tennis
  Peninsula Secondary Basketball 13-15 yrs girls and boys
 30 
  Peninsula U12 Tennis
  Yr 7 Vaccinations - Dose 2
 31 
  Rugby League Schoolboy Cup preliminary final
 1 
  Maths B External Assessment Trial (Year 11)
 2 
  JCU Titration Competition
  Physical Education External Assessment Trial (Year 11)
  JCU Titration Competition
  Rosie's Fundraiser - Pie throwing
  Athletics Prep (Years 4-6)
  Robotics Club
 3 
  Mt Sheridan Plaza Spelling Bee - Yrs 3&4, 5&6 Heats